Honor Thy Teacher Program 2013

Dear Billerica Parents,

It is hard to believe that it is already April with only two months until the end of another school year.  May 6-10 is Teacher Appreciation Week, a time when the hard work of teachers across the country is celebrated.  However, every day of the school year, your child has benefitted from the exceptional Billerica teachers, administrators and staff to motivate, educate and inspire them to be the best they can be. Please support their efforts and honor their dedication to our children by donating to the Second Annual “Honor Thy Teacher” Campaign.

Proceeds from this campaign will go directly to support the innovative grant program sponsored by the Billerica Partners for Education (BPE).   Over the last several years, the Partners have given over $200,000 to teachers in the Billerica Public Schools through competitive grants.  These grants directly benefit Billerica’s children with innovative programs spanning math, science, history, geography, and the arts—programs  that would not, under normal circumstances, be funded through the operating budget.­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­

The suggested donation is $10 for each teacher or staff member, including administrators, paraprofessionals, food service workers, secretaries and custodians, that you would like to honor.   The deadline for “Honor Thy Teacher” is Wednesday, May 1.

We will celebrate the honored Billerica Public Schools teachers, administrators and staff by:

  • Providing honored teachers and staff with a certificate
  • Listing all honored teachers and staff in the Billerica Minuteman
  • Sharing honoree names with the Superintendent and Principals as well as the Billerica School Committee
  • Ensuring that your donation goes directly to support the innovative grant program sponsored by the BPE
  • A ceremony to be held at the Annual Billerica Partners for Education Meeting on May 14, 2013

Submit your Honor Thy Teacher donation now using PayPal!

btn_donateCC_LG

When you reach the donation form, enter your total donation amount and then on the following screen, you’ll be able to enter your Honor Thy Teacher donation details (see red highlight below), naming each teacher or staff member, including administrators, paraprofessionals, food service workers, secretaries and custodians, that you would like to honor! If you miss this detail, please e-mail billericapartners@hotmail.com with the information.

htt

2013 Elementary Talent Show Winners

Congratulations to all of the participants and finalists in this year’s 15th Annual Elementary Talent Show competition!

The winners are:

Kindergarten – Grade 2

Solo Voice: Katherine McMullen, Grade 2, Ditson, Solo Voice, Singing “Reflection” from the movie Mulan

Group Voice: Anthony Bastianelli, Dominic Bastianelli, Ava Gottmann-Hanrahan, Molly Haggerty, Colleen O’Connell, Jack O’Connell, Sarah O’Connell, Frankie Varallo, Calie Zimmerman, Abigail White, Madeline White, Amanda MacLeod, Sara MacLeod , Ben Kane, Dutile, Singing “So Long farewell” from the sound of music. (A group tribute thanking teachers, staff, and friends of the Dutile Community, as these students prepare for their redistricting to the Parker Elementary School.)

Other: Bari Atiq, Grade 1, Hajjar, Poetry Reading “Let Peace Prevail” (tie)

Other: Lily Elmstrom, Grade 2, Dutile, Other, Baton Twirler to “Diamond” (tie)

Solo Cultural Dance: Rory Walsh, Grade 2, Ditson, choreographed by Rory, Dancing to “King of the Fairies” (tie)

Solo Cultural Dance: Anuva Agrawal, Grade 2, Dutile, Indian Classical Dance in Bharatnatyam style (tie)

Group Cultural Dance: Tanvi Muppala, Grade 2 & Deekshitha Kasagani, Grade 2, Ditson, Dancing to Pushpanjali

Solo Gymnastics: Eloise Barriault, Grade 1, Vining, Gymnastics to “Monster High Fright Song

Solo Instrument: Jack Repucci, Grade 2, Ditson, Playing the Drums

Group Multi-Talent: Sofia Manne & Mya Pratt, Grade 2, Kennedy, Singing and Dancing to “Call Me Maybe”

Solo Dance: Hailey Wiitala, Grade 2, Hajjar, Dancing to “Illusion” by Ross Lynch

Group Dance: Rebecca Murphy, Grade 4, Emily Murphy, Grade 2, Anna McElhinney, Grade 2, Katie Santamaria, Grade 2, Carolyn Santamaria, Grade 1, Emily Santamaria, Grade 4, Sarah Simonds, Grade 2, Nicole Donati, Grade 2; Kathryn Holland, Grade 2, and Kristina Holland, Grade 4, Ditson, Dancing to “Surfin’ USA” by the Beach Boys

Kindergarten Overall: Adam Picariello-Heighes, Parker, Dancing to Michael Jackson Medley of Songs

Grade 1 Overall: Josiah Burke, Dutile, Solo Dance, Break dancing to “All Around the World”

Grade 2 Overall: Nicole Delidi, Grade 2, Hajjar, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Daisy Chains” by Ms.Triniti

 

Grade 3 – Grade 5

Solo Gymnastics: Isabella Munroe, Grade 5, Vining, Performing to “Girl on Fire”

Other Talent: Andre Maggio, Grade 3 & Wesley Maggio, Grade 4, Hajjar, Original Magic Tricks to “The Diva Dance”

Group Instrument: Pimprenelle Behaeghel & Ariana Swoyer, Grade 5, Vining, Group Instrument, playing the violas

Solo Instrument: Megan Moore, Grade 5, Vining, Playing the Flute to “Bunker Hill Overture” (tie)

Solo Instrument: Dhruv Nadkarni, Grade 3, Ditson, Playing the Tabla “Indian Drums” (tie)

Multi-Talented: Samantha Gallagher, Grade 5, Dutile, Singing, Playing Piano (tie)

Multi-Talented: Advika Krishnan, Grade 4, Hajjar, Singing and Playing Piano to “Yellow Umbrella” (tie)

Solo Dance: Jody Repucci, Grade 4, Ditson, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Lights, Camera, Action”

Group Dance: Alyssa Cincotti, Olivia Green & Shayna Green, Grade 5, Kennedy, Dancing to “I Knew You Were Trouble”

Solo Voice: Elsa Vig, Grade 3, Hajjar, Singing “Rolling in the Deep”

Solo Cultural Dance: Ashleigh Lawless, Grade 5, Ditson, Irish Step Dance to “A Girl from Dysart”

Group Cultural Dance: Anvita Kalpande, Grade 1 & Arushi Kalpande, Grade 5, Parker, Cultural Dance, Bo-Shambo, Bharatnatyam Style

Solo Martial Arts: Christian So,Grade 4, Parker, Extreme Martial Arts – Nur Getraumt

Solo Piano: James McInnis, Grade 5, Hajjar, Playing ”Pirates of the Caribbean-At Worlds End”

Grade 3 Overall: Rhea Fields, Dutile, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Inside Of Me”

Grade 4 Overall: Ava Mazzotta & Téa Desmond, Ditson, Group Dance ~ Like a Puppet on a String by The Hives

Grade 5 Overall: Aidan Hines, Dutile, Solo Instrument, Playing Drums to the Beatles song “Come Together”

2013 Elementary Art Show Winners

Congratulations to all of the participants and finalists in this year’s 15th Annual Elementary Art Show competition!

Here are the winners:

My Family by Isabella Stevens- K- Vining   Cat.1

Day in the Aquarium by Nikita Neogi, K, Ditson Cat. 1

Shiny by Michael Clery- K- Vining    Cat 2

Butterfly In The Grass by Lauren Ouellete, K, Cat 2

Pumpkin Field by Jessie Geng, gr1, Parker, cat 1

Blue Owl by Tyler Jeffers, gr1, Dutile, cat 1

Babycakes by Jake Amoroso, Gr 1, Kennedy, cat 2

Medieval Castle by Dillon West, gr1, Dutile, cat 2

The Lorax Trees by Aidan Le, gr2, Kennedy, cat 1

Zenfully Tangled by Anuva Agrawal, gr2, Dutile, Cat 1

Alligator Cove        by Connor Charles McDevitt , gr2, Ditson, cat 2

Just Chillin”by Frankie Varallo & Kylie McGowan gr2,Dutile cat 2

Rajasthani Women Fetching Water by Meghna Yeladani, gr3, Ditson, cat 1

The Colorful Sea Turtle by Nadine Abuhamdeh, gr3, Dutile, cat 1

Going Fishing by Riley Foye, gr3, Hajjar, cat 2

Tiny Food by Izzy Wiroll, gr3, Hajjar, cat 2

Owl by Angelina Fung,gr 4, Parker, cat 1

The Farmer’s Market by Cecilia Taucher, gr4, Ditson, cat 1

Origami SWANby Christian So, gr4, Parker, cat 2

The Metal Wand by Gavin Bourdeau, gr 4, Hajjar, cat 2

Sunset Path by Abagayle Pitchford , gr5, Kennedy, cat 1

One Direction Zayn Malik by Shannen Damon , gr5, Ditson, cat 1

Dragon Dreams by  Ariana Swoyer , gr5, Vining cat 2

Animal Bags: Dog and Bunny by Lilla Torontali, gr5, Parker, Cat 2

 

Committee Choice Awards:

Hello Kitty Loves Her House       by Lauren Aliberti , K, Ditson  Cat 2

Lovely Rosesby Herin Lee, gr 1, Kennedy, cat 1

Taj Mahal Glowing at Sunset by Tanvi Muppala,gr2, Ditson Cat 1

Hummingbird by Isabel Cruz, gr3, Hajjar, cat 1

Marilyn Monroe by Maya DiMino, gr4, Ditson, cat 1 (tie)

Recycled Nature by Sachi Joshi, gr4, Parker, cat 2 (tie)

Pugs and Kisses Party  by Marina Stagliola, gr4 Ditson (tie)

Balloon Going High In The Sky by Paige Salvi, gr5, Kennedy, cat 2

2013 Elementary School Talent Show Line-up

Here is the order of acts for the show on Saturday, March 23, 2013.

Kindergarten-Grade 2

1. Anthony Bastianelli, Dominic Bastianelli, Ava Gottmann-Hanrahan, Molly Haggerty, Colleen O’Connell, Jack O’Connell, Sarah O’Connell, Frankie Varallo, Calie Zimmerman, Abigail White, Madeline White, Amanda MacLeod, Sara MacLeod , Ben Kane, Mixed Grades, Dutile, Group Voice, Singing “So Long farewell” from the sound of music. (A group tribute thanking teachers, staff, and friends of the Dutile Community, as these students prepare for their redistricting to the Parker Elementary School.)

2. Bari Atiq, Grade 1, Hajjar, Poetry Reading “Let Peace Prevail”

3. Adam Picariello-Heighes, Kindergarten, Parker, Solo Dance, Dancing to Michael Jackson Medley of Songs

4. Desi Pagliccia and Ava Douglass, Kindergarten, Vining, Group Multi-Talent, Singing and Dancing to “When Will My Life Begin”

5. Herin Lee, Grade 1, Kennedy, Solo Voice, Singing “Do-Re-Mi” from the Sound of Music

6. Rory Walsh, Grade 2, Ditson, Solo Cultural Dance, choreographed by Rory Walsh, Dancing to “King of the Fairies” by the Irish Rovers

7. Justin Bailat, Kindergarten, Dierdre Bailat, Grade 2, Shannon Bailat, Grade 2, & Heather Xavier, Grade 2, Hajjar,     Group Dance, dancing to ”I’m not to Young” by Chris Trousdale

8. Anuva Agrawal, Grade 2, Dutile, Solo Cultural Dance, Indian Classical Dance in Bharatnatyam style

9. Jakob Fallon, Grade 2, Parker, Solo Instrument, Drums with CD Accompaniment “Song 2” by Blur

10. Jacqueline Behaeghel, Grade 1, Vining, Solo Gymnastics

11. Alyssa Fiorino & Lindsey Mulkerin Grade 1, Kennedy, Solo Cultural Dance, Dancing an Irish Jig

12. Tanvi Muppala, Grade 2 & Deekshitha Kasagani, Grade 2, Ditson, Group Cultural Dance, Dancing to Pushpanjali

13. Annika Stearly & Nyan Bordeau, Grade 2, Hajjar, Group Voice, Singing to “Holy Ground” by Taylor Swift

14. Lily Elmstrom, Grade 2, Dutile, Other, Baton Twirler to “Diamond”

15. Rushika Susarla, Grade 1, Parker, Solo Cultural Dance, Dancing to Sun Dance – Indian Classical Bharatanatyam

16. Judith Sloman, Kindergarten, Vining, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Sunshine, Lollipops and Rainbows”

17. Meghan Aprile, Megan Laurenza, Alyssa MacDonald, Lindsey Parker, & Jordan Silva, Grade 2, Kennedy, Group Voice, Singing “I Knew You Were Trouble” by Taylor Swift

18. Rebecca Murphy, Grade 4, Emily Murphy, Grade 2, Anna McElhinney, Grade 2, Katie Santamaria, Grade 2, Carolyn Santamaria, Grade 1, Emily Santamaria, Grade 4, Sarah Simonds, Grade 2, Nicole Donati, Grade 2; Kathryn Holland, Grade 2, and Kristina Holland, Grade 4, Ditson, Group Dance, Dancing to “Surfin’ USA” by the Beach Boys

 

Intermission

 

19. Kaitlyn Jaffe, Grade 4 & Melea Jaffe, Grade 1, Ditson, Group Dance, Dancing to “Hot & Cold” from Kidz Bop

20. Wesley Pitchford, Grade 2, Kennedy, Solo Dance, Dancing to “All Around the World” by Justin Bieber

21. Eloise Barriault, Grade 1, Vining, Solo Dance/Gymnastics, Dancing to “Monster High Fright Song

22. Keira Walsh, Grade 2, Parker, Solo Voice, Singing “Edelweiss” from Sound of Music by Richard Rodgers

23. Josiah Burke, Dutile, Solo Dance, Break dancing to “All Around the World”

24. Kimberly Chavarria, Grade 2, Hajjar, Solo Voice, Singing “I Knew You Were Trouble” by Taylor Swift

25. Jack Repucci, Grade 2, Ditson, Solo Instrument, Playing the Drums

26. Sofia Manne & Mya Pratt, Grade 2, Kennedy, Group Multi-Talent, Singing and Dancing to “Call Me Maybe” by Carly Rae Jepsen

27. Emma McDermott & Sylvie Reveley, Grade 1, Vining, Group Song and Dance, Dancing and Singing “FairyTale”

28. London Pavao, Grade 1, Parker, Solo Voice, Singing “Who Says” by Selena Gomez

29. Taylor Fitzpatrick  & Abby Boudros, Dutile, Group Dance, Dancing a combination of Jazz & Ballet to “Home”Dutile

30. Hailey Wiitala, Grade 2, Hajjar, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Illusion” by Ross Lynch

31. Katherine McMullen, Grade 2, Ditson, Solo Voice, Singing “Reflection” from the movie Mulan

32. Kelli Alleca & Caitlyn Aprile, Grade 2, Kennedy, Group Multi-Talent, Singing and Dancing to “Stuck Like Glue” by Sugarland

33. Nicole Delidi, Grade 2, Hajjar, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Daisy Chains” by Ms.Triniti

34. Kaylee Capone, Grade 1, Parker, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Breakout” by Shake It Up

35. Mackenzie Graham, Lindsey Graham, & Eve Stone, Dutile, Group Dance, Singing and Dancing duet to “I Love Rock and Roll”

 

 

Grade 3- Grade 5

1. Cloe Darcey, Grade 4, & Hanna Doherty, Grade 5, Kennedy, Group Dance, Dancing to “Footloose” by Kenny Loggins

2. Hannah Kinscheck, Grade 3, Hajjar, Solo Voice, “On the Good Ship Lollipop” by Shirley Temple

3. Anvita Kalpande, Grade 1 & Arushi Kalpande, Grade 5, Parker, Group Cultural Dance, Bo-Shambo, Bharatnatyam Style

4. Isabella Munroe, Grade 5, Vining, Solo Gymnastics, Performing to “Girl on Fire”

5. Aidan Hines, Dutile, Solo Instrument, Playing Drums to the Beatles song “Come Together”

6. Meghna Yeladandi, Grade 3, Ditson, Cultural Dance, Dancing to Kuchipudi Jathiswaram Attana

7. Andre Maggio, Grade 3 & Wesley Maggio, Grade 4, Hajjar, Other Talent, Performing Original Magic Tricks to “The Diva Dance” from the 5th Element

8. Avani Agrawal, Grade 5, Dutile, Solo Cultural Dance, Indian Classical Dance in Bharatnatyam style

9. Lilla Torontali, Grade 5, Parker, Solo Voice, Singing “Ready or Not” by Bridget Mendler

10. Pimprenelle Behaeghel & Ariana Swoyer, Grade 5,Vining, Group Instrument, playing the viola

11. Angel Frankel, Grade 4, Kennedy, Solo Dance, Dancing to “I Knew You Were Trouble” by Taylor Swift

12. Dhruv Nadkarni, Grade 3, Ditson, Solo Instrument Tabla “Indian Drums”

13. Advika Krishnan, Grade 4, Hajjar, Multi-Talent, Singing and Playing Piano to “Yellow Umbrella” by Kozo Endo

14. Moriah Scharn, Dutile Solo Voice, Singing “Born This Way”

15. Sachi Joshi, Grade 4, Parker, Solo Cultural Dance, Dancing an Indian Cultural Folk Dance

16. Nyah Fitzharris, Grade 5, Vining, Solo Voice, Singing “Love You Like a Love Song”

17. Kaylie Lewis, Grade 3, Kennedy, Solo Piano, Playing “Sneaky Business” & “Puff the Magic Dragon”

18. Ava Mazzotta, Grade 4 & Téa Desmond, Grade 4, Ditson, Group Dance ~ Like a Puppet on a String by The Hives

 

 

Intermission

 

19. Jody Repucci, Grade 4, Ditson, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Lights, Camera, Action”

20. Alyssa Cincotti, Olivia Green & Shayna Green, Grade 5, Kennedy, Group Dance, “I Knew You Were Trouble” by Taylor Swift

21. Megan Moore, Grade 5, Vining, Solo Instrument, Playing the Flute to “Bunker Hill Overture”

22. Cailey McDevitt, Grade 3, Parker, Other, A performance by the “Queen of Comedy”

23. Samantha Gallagher, Grade 5, Dutile Multi-Talent, Singing, Playing Piano, and showing a slide show

24. Elsa Vig, Grade 3, Hajjar, Solo Voice, Singing “Rolling in the Deep” by Adele

25. Ashleigh Lawless, Grade 5, Ditson, Solo Cultural Dance, Dancing an Irish Step Dance to “A Girl from Dysart” by Ronan McCormack

26. Amanda Cincotti, Grade 3, Kennedy, Solo Dance, Dancing to “All Around the World” By Justin Bieber

27. Karen Tohline, Grade 4, Vining, Solo Multi-Talent, Playing Piano and singing “Summer Moonlight”

28. Olivia Russo, Grade 3, Parker, Solo Voice, Singing “We Are Never” by Taylor Swift

29. Rhea Fields, Dutile, Solo Dance, Dancing to “Inside Of Me”

30. Jenna Marcano, Grade 4, Hajjar, Solo Voice, Singing “I Knew You Were Trouble” by Taylor Swift

31. Aditya Venkat, Grade 3, Ditson, Solo Piano, Playing “Little Red Shoes and Waltz”

32. Kayleen McCormack, Alyssa Murnane, & Abagayle Pitchford, Grade 5, Kennedy, Group Dance, Dancing to “Troublemaker “ by Olly Murs

33. Kristina Kerivan, Grade5, Vining,  Solo Voice, Singing “You Belong to Me”

34. Christian So,Grade 4, Parker, Solo Martial Arts, Extreme Martial Arts – Nur Getraumt

35. Jasper Coughlin, Grade 5, Dutile, Solo Instrument, Playing an original arrangement of Theme From Witches Dance on the Violin

36. James McInnis, Grade 5, Hajjar, Solo Piano, Playing ”Pirates of the Caribbean-At Worlds End”

37. Alysha Diamont & Karina Mejia, Grade 5,Vining, Group Dance, Dancing to “Don’t Stop the Pop”

 

Billerica Partners for Education 15th Annual Town Wide Elementary Art and Talent Show

Saturday, March 23 ,2013

Locke Middle School Auditorium

110 Allen Road, Billerica, Ma

The Talent Show has two shows:

  • Grades K-2 at 2:00pm
  • Grades 3-5 at 6:00pm

Talent Show Tickets:

  • $8.00 for each show
  • $5.00 seniors
  • Can be purchased at the door or prior to the show at the Locke Middle School Friday, March 22,2013 from 4-8pm.
  • A combination ticket  is available: $12.00 for both shows.

Show Schedule:

  • Grade K-2 Show starts at 2 and runs til approx 5.  We ask performers to be there and Check in at 1:30
  • Grade 3-5 Show starts at 6 and runs till approx 9.  We ask performers to be there and Check in at 5:30

Elementary Visual Art Show

  • 9:30 am viewing the Locke auditorium lobby
  • 10:00 am awards ceremony in the Locke auditorium
  • Admission is free
  • Artists will be asked to take their pieces home after the awards

 

 

Dutile Elementary School Art Show Results

Dutile Art show winners

 

Kindergarten

Category 1

Pretty Flowers, by Molly Fitzgerald

The Turtle, by Roland Hegedus

Let’s Go See the Monkeys, by Colleen O’Connell

 

Category 2

Diorama, by Brody Esterbrook

 

Grade 1

Category 1 

Blue Owl, by Tyler Jeffers 

Painting, by Benjamin Spidle 

 

Category 2

Medieval Castle, by Dillon West

Flower Power, by Caitlin Fitzgerald

 

Grade 2

Category 1

Zenfully Tangled, by Anuva Agrawal

Sunset, by Jack O’Connell

 

Category 2

Monster and Dog, by Sophia Hennessey

Just Chillin’, by Kylie McGowan and Frankie Varallo

                                                             

Grade 3

Category 1

The Colorful Sea Turtle, by Nadine Abuhamdeh

Potatoe Man, by Thomas Green

 

Category 2

Balloon, by Alicia Kearney

Dutile, by Rhea Fields

 

Grade 4

Category 1

Creatures of Avatar World, by Aidan Fitzgerald

Graceful Fish, by Juliana Smart

 

Category 2

Unique Boutique, by Isabel Haroutunian

Super Mario Galaxy, by Gautham Giridharan

 

Grade 5

Category 1

Spring Blooms, by Avani Agrawal

The Golden Girl, by Chelsey Barlow

Rainbow Explosion, by Olivia Rogers

 

Committee Choice Selection:

Dreams Paint  by Hannah SanClemente, Grade 4

Ditson Elementary School Art Show Results

The Ditson School Art Show was on March 14th and was a wonderful night for all the students, family and friends involved. There are some very talented students at the Ditson school with a wealth of artistic ability. There were 70 artists who participated and were all presented with certificates.

The following artists will represent the Ditson at the townwide art show at the Locke Middle School on March 23, 2013.

Kindergarten – Picture Art
Isabella Mitchell ~ 33
“My Brown Horse”

Nikita Neogi ~ 34
“Day in the Aquarium”

Kindergarten 3-D Art
Laura Schramek ~ 29
“Snowy Owl”

Lauren Aliberti ~ 30
“Hello Kitty Loves her House”

Grade 1 – Picture Art (no 3-D winners in 1st grade)
Taryn Avery Doherty ~ 2
“Butterfly Colors”

Saawani Joshi ~ 66
“Dolphins!”

Grade 2 – Picture Art

Tanvi Muppala ~ 6
“Taj Mahal Glowing at Sunset”

Jason Martin ~ 13
“Quarterback Colin Kaepernick”

Grade 2 – 3-D Art
Lindsay McCarthy ~ 48
“Fancy Nancy”

Connor Charles McDevitt ~ 51
“Alligator Cove”

Grade 3 Picture Art

Isabella Bishop ~ 10
“Tiger”

Meghna Yeldani ~ 14
“Rajasthani Women Fetching Water”

Grade 3 – 3-D Art

Emily Dagenais ~ 39
“Fish Out of Water”

Christian Tylor Robson ~ 49
“Owl on a Bird House”

Grade 4 – Picture Art

Marina Stagliola ~ 18 (Honorable Mention)
“Pugs and Kisses Party”

Maya DiMino ~ 19
“Marilyn Monroe”

Cecilia Taucher ~ 20
“The Farmer’s Market

Grade 4 – 3-D Art
Maggie Beaton~ 15
“The Sea Angel”

Julie Komarinski ~ 16
“Pixie Hollow”

Grade 5 – Picture Art
Shannen Damon ~ 23
“One Direction Zayn Malik”

Ava Lankowski ~ 45
“Springtime Begins”

Grade 5 – 3-D Art
Harrison Williams ~ 59
“Sid the Red Dragon”

Joseph Hilliker ~ 64
“Water Life”